top of page

FILM AND TELEVISION

 

THE BURNING GILRS – BUCCANEER FILMS (UK)

Supervising Art Director ‘22

Director: Charles Martin   Producer: Tony Wood   Designer: Darryl Hammer

 

BOY KILLS WORLD – MOONLIGHTING (SA)

Supervising Art Director ‘22

Director: Moritz Mohr    Producer: Wayne Fitzjohn  Designer: Mike Berg

 

THE POWER – FILM AFRIKA (SA / UK)

Senior Art Director ’20, ‘21

Director: Reed Morano   Producer: Tim Bricknell   Designer: Sonja Klaus

 

WARRIOR S2 - MOONLIGHTING FILMS

Art Director ’20

Director: Loni Peristere   Producer: Jonathan Tropper   Designer: James Foster

 

DEEP STATE S2 - MOONLIGHTING FILMS (SA / Morroco)

Supervising Art Director ’18

Director: Mathew Parkhill    Producer: Paul Frift    Designer: Steve Summersgill

 

WARRIOR S1 - MOONLIGHTING FILMS

ART DIRECTOR ’17, ‘18

Director: Loni Peristere    Producer: Jonathan Tropper    Designer: Andrew Laws

 

GUERNSEY - BLUE PRINT FILMS (UK)

ART DIRECTOR ‘17

Director: Mike Newell    Producer: Graham Broadbent    Designer: James Merifiled

 

THE CROWN - MOONLIGHTING FILMS (SA)

Supervising Art Director ‘16

Director: Phillip Martin    Producer: Stephen Daldry    Designer: Martin Childs

 

BREATHE - MOONLIGHTING FILMS

Art Director ‘16

Director: Andy Serkis    Producer: Jonathan Cavendish   Designer: James Merifiled

 

TUTANKHAMUN - FILM AFRICA

Art Director ‘15

Director: Peter Webber    Producer: Simon Lewis    Designer: Mike Berg

 

THE GAMECHANGERS - MOONLIGHTING FILMS

Art Director ‘14

Director: Owen Harris    Producer: Jim Spencer    Designer: Nicholas Palmer

 

MOMENTUM - AZARI MEIA

Art Director ‘14

Director. Stephan Campanelli     Producer: Anton Ernst   Designer: Tom Gubb

 

THE BROTHERS GRIMSBY - MOONLIGHTING FILMS

Art Director ‘14

Director: Louis Leterrier    Producer: Louise Rosner    Designer: Kave Quin

 

SAF3 - KALAHARI PICTURES

Art Director (TV) ‘13

Director: Greg Bonann    Producer: Michael Murphy    Designer: Warren Grey

 

THE GOVERNOR - EBONY LIVE TV MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT 

Set Designer ‘13

Director: Marc Lorber    Producer: Jono Moles    Designer: John Baker

RESTLESS - MOONLIGHTING FILMS / BBC

Prop Master ‘12

Director: ED Hall    Producer: Paul Frift    Designer: Stevie Herbert

 

VLOEKSTEEN – WATERFRONT TELEVISION (TV)

Production Designer ‘12 - 26 Episodes

Director:  Regardt Van Den Bergh    Producer:  Elmarie Botha & Herman Binge

 

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE 4 - PARAMOUNT PICTURES / FILMWORKS / SKYDANCE MEDIA

Standby Art Director Prague & Dubai ‘11

Director: Brad Bird    Producer: Jeffery Chernov    Production Designer: Jim Bissel

 

DARK TIDE – FILM AFRICA

Prop Master ‘10

Director: John Stockwell    Producer: Nina Heyns    Designer: Tom Hannam

 

RETRIBUTION - MOONLIGHTING FILMS

Production Design / Art Director ‘10

Director: Mukunda Dewill   Producer: Phillip Keys

 

LEAGUE OF GLORY - WATERFRONT TELEVISION (TV)

Production Design / Art Director ‘10 - 13 Episodes

Director: Daryl Roodt / Regardt Van Den Bergh   Producer: Elmari Botha

 

THE PHILANTHROPIST - MOONLIGHTING FILMS 

Props Buyer ‘09 - 8 Episodes

Director: Jonas Pate   Producer: Diane Beaty   Designer: Stephen Marsh

 

ROBINSON CRUSOE - MOONLIGHTING FILMS

Assistant Prop Master ‘08 - 13 Episodes

Director: Duane Clark   Producer: Genevieve Hoffmeyer   Designer: Jonathan Lee

 

LOST CITY RAIDERS - DO PRODUCTIONS

Prop Master ‘08

Director: Jeane de Segonzac   Producer: Brigit Olen   Designer: Tom Hannam

 

SCORPION KING 2FILM AFRICA

Stand by Props ‘07

Director: Russel Mulcah   Producer: Nina Heyns   Designer:Tom Hannam

 

DOOMSDAY- MOONLIGHTING FILMS

2nd Unit Prop Master ‘07

Director: Neil Marshall   Producer: Genevieve Hofmeyer   Designer: Simon Bowls

GALLOWWALKERS - DUNE WALKER FILMS

Stand by Props ‘06

Director: Andrew Goth   Producer: Joanne Reay   Designer: Amelia

 

BLOOD DIAMOND – MOONLIGHTING FILMS

Stand by Props ‘06

Director: Edward Zwick   Producer: Kevin De la Noy    Designer: Dan Weil

 

KNOWN GODS - WATERFRONT TELEVISION

Stand by Props ‘05

20 Episodes

Director: Regaardt Van de Berg    Producer: Elmarie Botha    Designer: Birrie le Roux

 

MAMA JACK - DELTA FILMS

Props Assistant ‘05

Director: Gray Hofmeyer    Producer: Anant Singh Set     Decorator: Zaan De Villiers

 

SUPERNOVA - FILM AFRICA

On Set Dresser ‘04

Director: Ernest Farino    Producer: Alan Shearer    Designer: Birrie le Roux

 

CHARLIE JADE - CJ AFRICA PRODUCTIONS

On Set Dresser ‘04

20 Episodes

Director: T.J.Scott   Producer: Chris Roeland   Designer: Sylvain Gingras

 

SPRING BREAK SHARK ATTACK – FILM AFRIKA

Assistant Set Dresser ‘04

Director: Paul Shapiro    Producer: David Wicht    Designer: Birrie le Roux

 

THE PIANO PLAYER - FILM AFRIKA

Props Assistant ‘01

Director: J.P.Roux     Producer: Phillipe Martinez    Art Director: Glen Walter

 

LOVE IS BLIND – RISING TIDE 

Art Assistant ‘01

Director: Thorsten Nater    Producer: Debbie Cornell    Art Director: Glen Walter

 

DOCUMENTARY-AFRICAN ODYSSEY - NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC

Runner ‘99

Director: Christopher Rowley    Producer: Chris Roeland

ADVERTISEMENTS

AMERICAN EXPRESS - BULLION PRODUCTIONS / ORANGE FILMS
Art Director '23

Director: Ryan Patrick   Producers: Guy Fuhrer / Jon Day

 

SPAR - FEELGOOD FILMS
Art Director '23

Director: Jeremy Goodall   Executive Producer: Liza Goodall

DAIRYLEA KNIGHTS - MAD COW FILMS  

Art Director '16

Director: Bruce St Clair 

TELELNET WIGO - CAVIAR / ORANGE FILMS  

Art Director '16

Director: Bruce St Clair    Agency:  Saatchi & Saatchi

THOMY BARBECUE SAUCE - FILM DELUXE BERLIN  

Art Director '15

Director: Hans Jonkers    Producer:  David Leite

BOSCH ERGONOMIC - CYCLONE FILMS    

Art Director '15

Director: Markus Roche    Producer:  Martin Heynecke

BOSCH SYNCHEON CHIP - CYCLONE FILMS    

Art Director '15

Director: Markus Roche    Producer:  Martin Heynecke

 

MELKUNIE "MILK AND FRUIT"- MILK THE FOX / CYCLONE FILMS 

Art Director '15

Director: Hans Jonkers    Producer:  Barbara Pronk

MELKUNIE - MILK THE FOX    

Art Director '15

Director: Hans Jonkers    Producer:  David Leite

EIS.DE - LOVE CUTS - CYCLONE FILMS

Art Director '14

Director: Daniel Warwick   Producer: Martin Heynecke        

LECLERC - BIRD FILM    

Art Director '14

Director: Julien Rambaldi    Producer: Hélène de Rosnay

 

LECLERC - BIRD FILM    

Art Director '14

Director: Julien Rambaldi    Producer: Hélène de Rosnay

LECLERC - BIRD FILM    

Art Director '14

Director: Julien Rambaldi    Producer: Hélène de Rosnay

LECLERC - BIRD FILM    

Art Director '14

Director: Julien Rambaldi    Producer: Hélène de Rosnay

LECLERC - BIRD FILM    

Art Director '14

Director: Julien Rambaldi    Producer: Hélène de Rosnay

PLAYBOY "GENERATION FOR HIM" - HUNGRYMAN, LONDON / CANIBERD, PARIS / CYCLONE FILMS

Art Director '14 

Director: Daniel Warwick   Producer: Martin Heynecke

 

PLAYBOY "GENERATION FOR HER" - HUNGRYMAN, LONDON / CANIBERD, PARIS / CYCLONE FILMS

Art Director '14 

Director: Daniel Warwick   Producer: Martin Heynecke

 

RIBENA "RELEASE THE GOODNESS" - NIGERIA - BIRD FILM    

Art Director '14

Director: Julien Rambaldi    Producer: Hélène de Rosnay

RIBENA "RELEASE THE GOODNESS" - MALAYSIA - BIRD FILM    

Art Director '14

Director: Julien Rambaldi    Producer: Hélène de Rosnay

bottom of page